Typically state party chairs are the public face of the party, while
executive directors oversee the day to day running of the party; in a
few states, the state chair fulfills both roles.
As of July 3, 2018.. (older editions 2016 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010)
Dem. Chair | Ex.
Dir.
|
Rep.
Chair |
Ex.
Dir.
|
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AL | Nancy Worley |
[Nancy Worley] |
Terry Lathan |
Harold Sachs, cos > |
|
AK | Casey Steinau |
Jay Parmley > |
Tuckerman Babcock |
[Tuckerman Babcock] |
|
AZ | Felecia Rotellini |
Herschel Fink > |
Jonathan Lines |
Matthew Kenney > |
|
AR | Michael John Gray |
Taylor Riddle, cos > |
Doyle Webb | Sarah Jo Reynolds > |
|
CA | Eric Bauman |
Tina McKinnor, opdir > |
Jim Brulte |
Cynthia Bryant |
|
CO | Morgan Carroll |
Pilar Chapa > |
Jeff Hayes |
Shana Banberger > |
|
CT | Nick Balletto |
? |
JR Romano |
? |
|
DE | Erik Raser-Schramm |
Jesse Chadderdon > |
Mike Harrington Sr. |
? |
|
DC | Anita Bonds | Natasha McKenzie |
José
Cunningham |
Patrick Mara to
Dec.'17 |
|
FL | Terrie Rizzo |
Juan Peñalosa > |
Blaise
Ingoglia |
George Riley |
|
GA | DuBose Porter |
Rebecca DeHart > |
John K. Watson |
Carmen Foskey > |
|
HI | Tim Vandeveer |
Laura Nevitt |
Shirlene Ostrov |
Marcia Tagavilla |
|
ID | Bert Marley |
Elle Casner > |
Jonathan
Parker |
Frank Terraferma > |
|
IL | Michael Madigan | Tim Mapes |
Tim Schneider |
Drew Collins |
|
IN | John Zody |
Britanny Solis > |
Kyle Hupfer |
Pete Seat > |
|
IA | Troy Price |
Kevin Geiken > |
Jeff Kaufmann |
Chad Olsen > |
|
KS | John Gibson |
Ethan Corson > |
Kelly Arnold |
Austin Gilpin, dir of ops> |
|
KY | Ben Self |
Mary Nishimuta |
Mac Brown |
Sarah Pickerel |
|
LA | Karen Carter Peterson |
Stephen Handwerk > |
Louis Gurvich |
Jason Dore |
|
ME | Phil Bartlett |
Katie Mae Simpson > |
Demi Kouzounas |
Jason Savage |
|
MD | Kathleen Matthews |
Stephanie Potter > |
Dirk Haire |
Patrick J. O'Keefe |
|
MA | Gus Bickford |
Veronica Martinez > |
Kirsten Hughes |
Matthew St. Hilaire > |
|
MI | Brandon Dillon |
Lavora Barnes, COO > |
Ron Weiser |
Colleen Pero, cos |
|
MN | Ken Martin |
Corey Day > |
Jennifer Carnahan |
Matthew Pagano > |
|
MS | Bobby Moak |
Jacqueline Amos, exflddir > |
Lucien Smith |
Marcy Scoggins > |
|
MO | Stephen Webber |
Emily Waggoner > |
Todd Graves |
Sam Cooper > |
|
MT | Mary Sexton |
Nancy Keenan > |
Debra Lamm |
Patrick Webb |
|
NE | Jane Kleeb |
Eric Aspengren > |
Dan Welch |
Kenny Zoeller |
|
NV | William McCurdy II |
Alana Mounce > |
Michael McDonald |
Greg Bailor > |
|
NH | Raymond Buckley |
Amy Kennedy > |
Jeannie Forrester resigned eff. 6/30/18 |
? poldir Todd Cheewing |
|
NJ | John Currie | Liz Gilbert > |
Doug Steinhardt |
Theresa Winegar |
|
NM | Marg Elliston | Joe Kabourek > |
Ryan Cangiolsi |
Ryan Gleason |
|
NY | Byron Brown |
Geoff Berman |
Ed Cox |
Jason Weingartner |
|
NC | Wayne Goodwin |
Kimberly Reynolds > |
Robin Hayes |
Dallas Woodhouse |
|
ND | Kylie Oversen |
Scott McNeil |
Kelly Armstrong |
Dane Ferguson |
|
OH | David Pepper |
Greg Beswick |
Jane Timken |
Rob Secaur |
|
OK | Anna Langthorn |
[Anna Langthorn] > |
Pam Pollard |
? |
|
OR | Jeanne Atkins |
Brad Martin > |
Bill Currier |
Margie Hughes |
|
PA | Jack Hanna, interim |
Sinceré A. Harris > |
Val DiGiorgio |
Mike Stoll > |
|
RI |
Joseph McNamara |
Tolulope Kevin Olasanoye > |
Brandon Bell |
? |
|
SC | Trav Robertson |
Philip Chambers, cos |
Drew McKissick |
Hope Walker > |
|
SD | Ann Tornberg |
Sam Parkinson > |
Dan Lederman |
? |
|
TN | Mary Mancini |
Jeff Teague > |
Scott Golden |
Michael Sullivan |
|
TX | Gilberto Hinojosa |
Crystal Kay Perkins > |
James Dickey |
Kyle Whatley > |
|
UT | Daisy Thomas |
Alex Cragun > |
Rob Anderson |
BJ Griffin > |
|
VT | Terje Anderson |
Conor Casey > |
Deb Billado |
? |
|
VA | Susan Swecker |
Chris Bolling > |
John Whitbeck resigning July 2018 | John Findlay > |
|
WA | Tina Podlodowski |
Karen Deal > |
Caleb Heimlich |
Kaitlin Vintertun > |
|
WV | Belinda Biafore |
Curt Zickafoose > |
Melody Potter |
(Drew Constable, poldir) |
|
WI | Martha Laning |
George Gillis > B.Hasenzahl-Reeder |
Brad Courtney |
Mark Morgan |
|
WY | Joe Barbuto |
Dean Ferguson > |
Frank Eathorne |
Kristi Wallin |
|
DA | Julia Bryan |
||||
PR | Charles Rodriguez |
Jenniffer González-Colón |
Ricardo Aponte Esq. |
||
AS | FagaFaga Daniel LangKilde |
Utu Abe Malae |
|||
GU | Regine Biscoe Lee |
Victor Cruz |
|||
VI | Donna Christensen |
John Canegeta |
|||
CNMI |
Daniel Quitugua | - |
James Ada |
||