On the Ground in Pennsylvania


[Sept. 22, 2020]


[Aug. 11, 2020]











- May 5, 2020 -

Trump Campaign Announces Endorsed Slate of Pennsylvania Delegates Ahead of Presidential Primary Election 

Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. endorsed the following slate of Pennsylvania Congressional District Delegates and Alternate Delegates for the Republican National Convention ahead of Pennsylvania's June 2, 2020 presidential primary.

"As Pennsylvanians prepare for the presidential primary election on June 2, 2020, we ask Republicans to support this slate of President Trump's most dedicated, outspoken advocates," said Bill Stepien, Trump 2020 Senior Political Advisor. "We are confident these individuals will faithfully execute their duties at the convention and rightfully uphold President Trump's America First policies."

The endorsed slate of Pennsylvania Delegates can be viewed below. For more information on how to vote in Pennsylvania's primary election, visit vote.donaldjtrump.com.
 

Office    Ballot Position  Name
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 1
DELEGATE          2            JIM WORTHINGTON
DELEGATE          3            ROBERT G LOUGHERY
DELEGATE          4            JOAN CULLEN
ALTERNATE        1            MICHELE JOHNSON
ALTERNATE        2            KIEL SIGAFOOS
ALTERNATE        3            CATHY PAIGE

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 2
DELEGATE          1            PETE DIGIANNANTONIO
DELEGATE          3            CHRISTOPHER M VOGLER
DELEGATE          4            WILLIAM M. PIROLLI
ALTERNATE        1            JOSEPH GIEDEMANN
ALTERNATE        2            BILL HEENEY
ALTERNATE        3            CAMILLE G MC COLGAN

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 3     
DELEGATE          1            DENISE FUREY
DELEGATE          3            CALVIN TUCKER
DELEGATE          4            ERIN ELMORE
ALTERNATE        1            WALTER F VOGLER JR.
ALTERNATE        2            MATT WOLFE
ALTERNATE        3            AARON COHEN

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
DELEGATE          1            STAN CASACIO
DELEGATE          2            DOUG HAGER
DELEGATE          3            ANN MARSHALL PILGREEN
ALTERNATE        1            RALPH GRASSO
ALTERNATE        2            BARBARA A BUSTARD
ALTERNATE        3            PAM LEVY

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 5
DELEGATE          1            VAL BIANCANIELLO
DELEGATE          2            LESLIE P MORGAN
DELEGATE          3            JOAN MILLER
ALTERNATE        1            ANTHONY ALEXANDER MAALOUF
ALTERNATE        3            RALPH E WIKE III

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 6
DELEGATE          1            CAROLYN BUNNY WELSH
DELEGATE          3            DEBORAH ABEL
DELEGATE          4            QIRONG WU
ALTERNATE        1            PAUL LINKMEYER
ALTERNATE        3            BRIAN D YANOVIAK
ALTERNATE        4            VINCENT M TALUCCI JR

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 7     
DELEGATE          1            MAKALA A ASHMAR
DELEGATE          3            BILL BACHENBERG
DELEGATE          7            LINDA GERENSER STUBITS
ALTERNATE        1            BOB DADAY
ALTERNATE        2            DENNIS NEMES
ALTERNATE        4            SEAN GILL

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 8
DELEGATE          3            ANNMARIE TYLER
DELEGATE          4            T LYNETTE VILLANO
DELEGATE          9            JOSEPHINE FERRO
ALTERNATE        1            MARY NOLDY
ALTERNATE        2            JAMES PAUL HUTCHISON
ALTERNATE        3            THOMAS C. WHITEHEAD

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 9
DELEGATE          1            ROCHELLE MARIE PASQUARIELLO
DELEGATE          2            ANDREW SHECKTOR
DELEGATE          5            GEORGE HALCOVAGE
ALTERNATE        1            EUGENE Z BONKOSKI

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 10
DELEGATE          1            SUSAN C SUE HELM
DELEGATE          2            JEFF PICCOLA
DELEGATE          6            MARIA HASTE
ALTERNATE        2            HOLLY KELLEY
ALTERNATE        3            SUK YEE SMITH
ALTERNATE        5            ALEXANDRA ANASTASIO

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 11   
DELEGATE          2            JOSH PARSONS
DELEGATE          5            LLOYD K. SMUCKER
DELEGATE          6            ALLISON BLEW
ALTERNATE        1            GLEN G BEILER JR
ALTERNATE        2            JENNA GEESEY
ALTERNATE        3            BRYANT J GLICK

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 12
DELEGATE          1             TINA PICKETT
DELEGATE          6             KRYSTLE BRISTOL
DELEGATE          8             MARK J HARRIS
ALTERNATE        2             MARY J HAYES
ALTERNATE        3             IRENE C HARRIS
ALTERNATE   WRITE-IN     DOUG MCLINKO

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13
DELEGATE          2            TONYA A CLARK
DELEGATE          3            JUDY WARD
DELEGATE          4            DEBBIE TAYLOR
ALTERNATE        1            AUGUST C STICKEL IV
ALTERNATE        2            BILL WARD JR
ALTERNATE        3            SUE DARR

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 14   
DELEGATE          7            GUY RESCHENTHALER
DELEGATE          8            ROSE TENNENT
DELEGATE          11          JILL COOPER
ALTERNATE        2            SONIA STOPPERICH SULC
ALTERNATE        3            THOMAS J URAM
ALTERNATE        5            MELANIE STRINGHILL PATTERSON

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 15
DELEGATE          3             JIM VASILKO
DELEGATE          5             MICHELE MUSTELLO
DELEGATE          6             ASH KHARE
ALTERNATE        1             JENNIFER BAKER
ALTERNATE   WRITE-IN     ROBERT SHEESLEY
ALTERNATE   WRITE-IN     DONNA OBERLANDER

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 16
DELEGATE          1            TIM BUTLER
DELEGATE          5            MARY KAYE SORIANO
DELEGATE          7            GALE E MEASEL
ALTERNATE        1            JOHN GRENCI
ALTERNATE        2            SHEILA FITZGERALD STERRETT
ALTERNATE        3            ANN COLEMAN

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 17
DELEGATE          1            KEITH ROTHFUS
DELEGATE          2            JEFF STEIGERWALT
DELEGATE          4            LIDIA C TURZAI
ALTERNATE        4            JEREMY SHAFFER
ALTERNATE        5            CINDY KIRK

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 18
DELEGATE          2            KIM MACK-MYERS
DELEGATE          3            BARBARA LLOYD
DELEGATE          4            DAVE MAJERNIK
ALTERNATE        2            MASON SHOPE
ALTERNATE        3            JIM MEANS