- (New Mexico) | The Road to Milwaukee « June 2 Primary « New Mexico Delegate Selection
NEW MEXICO
46 Delegates (34 Pledged and 12 Automatic) and 3
Alternates
New Mexico Delegation
to the Democratic National Convention
Automatic Delegates
(12)
Gov. Michelle Luhan Grisham
U.S. Sen. Tom Udall
U.S. Sen. Martin Heinrich
U.S. Rep. Ben Ray Luján
U.S. Rep. Deb Haaland
U.S. Rep. Xochitl Torres Small
Brian Egolf, Speaker of the NM House
Fred Harris, former U.S. Senator and DNC chair
Marg Elliston, DPNM chair ...delegation chair
Marcus Porter, DPNM vice chair
Raymond Sanchez, DNC committeeman
Joi Marie Gutierrez, DNC committeewoman
At-Large Delegates (7)
Gov. Michelle Luhan Grisham
U.S. Sen. Tom Udall
U.S. Sen. Martin Heinrich
U.S. Rep. Ben Ray Luján
U.S. Rep. Deb Haaland
U.S. Rep. Xochitl Torres Small
Brian Egolf, Speaker of the NM House
Fred Harris, former U.S. Senator and DNC chair
Marg Elliston, DPNM chair ...delegation chair
Marcus Porter, DPNM vice chair
Raymond Sanchez, DNC committeeman
Joi Marie Gutierrez, DNC committeewoman
At-Large Delegates (7)
Biden James M. Collie David Montoya Aleta "Tweety" Suazo Deanna Crask-Stone Claudia Risner E. Shirley Baca Alternates Mickey Curtis Stephen Flance Tom Solomon |
Sanders Charles R. Powell Alternates Samia Assed |
PLEO (4)
Biden Brian Colon Mono Trempe Sheryl Williams Stapleton |
Sanders Ricardo Damian Artalejo |
District
Delegates (23) and Alternates (3)
CD1 |
|
Biden Gilber Leiva John Dyrcz Darshan Patel Sherri Burr Flora Lucero Sara Attleson Patty French |
Sanders Chris Larranaga Kathy McCord |
CD2 |
|
Biden Julia Brown Trish Ruiz Robert Lara Ray Rodriguez Robert Carroll |
Sanders - |
CD3 |
|
Biden Tim Crone Joe McCaffrey Tate Turnbough Derrick Toledo Estelle Berger Bernadette Vadurro Whitney Muziani-Holland Merrilee Caldwell Deb Dapson |
Sanders - |
Standing Committees
Platform Antoinette Sedillo L ópez
Rules Teresa Leger Fernandez
Credentials Pascualito Maestas
Pages to the National Convention: Joslyn Gabaldon and Reyaun Francisco